Získejte DÁREK K NÁKUPU - nakupte za více jak 999 Kč a dostanete od nás pleťovou masku Jeu'Demeure!
UKÁZAT DÁREK
CZK
EUR

General Terms and Conditions

Všeobecné obchodní podmínky eshop www.kosmetikomat.cz

  1. Preambule

Tyto všeobecné obchodní podmínky (dále též VOP) platí pro nákup v internetovém obchod www.kosmetikomat.cz, který je provozován Thomas Daniel s.r.o., IČ:27380319, se sídlem Štěpánská 61, Praha 1, zaps. v OR vedeném městským soudem v Praze, oddíl C, vložka 109680. Tyto VOP upravují vztahy mezi Kupujícím a Prodávajícím v oblasti prodeje zboží mezi Thomas Daniel s.r.o., IČ:27380319, se sídlem Štěpánská 61, Praha 1, zaps. v OR vedeném městským soudem v Praze, oddíl C, vložka 109680 (dále jen „Prodávající“) a jejími obchodními partnery (dále jen „Kupující“).

All contractual relationships are entered into in accordance with the legal code of the Czech Republic. By placing the order, the Purchaser acknowledges having been familiarised with these General Business Terms and Conditions prior to entering into the agreement, namely with the the Claims Code hereof, and explicitly agrees to the same in the wording valid and effective as at the moment of placing the order. The Buyer is notified of these GTC sufficiently before the order is placed and has the opportunity to become acquainted with them.

  1. Definice

2.1. Seller

The Seller is (company) Thomas Daniel s.r.o., Co. Reg. No. 27380319, with its registered office at Stepanska 61, Praha 1, registered in the Commercial Register with the Municipal Court in Prague, section C, file 109680.

2.2. Buyer

The Buyer is a Consumer or legal entity.

The consumer is a natural person who concluding and fulfilling the Purchase Agreement with the Seller, is not acting under his business or other business activity or under his/her independent profession. On the initiation of commercial relations, the Consumer shall only hand over to the Seller his/her contact information, which is necessary for the smooth execution of the order, or data that he wants to have on the purchase documents.

Právní vztahy Prodávajícího se spotřebitelem výslovně neupravené těmito VOP se řídí příslušnými ustanoveními zák. č. 89/2012 Sb., občanský zákoník a zák. č. 634/1992 Sb., o ochraně spotřebitele, oba v platném znění, jakož i předpisy souvisejícími.
Entrepreneur is:

  • the person registered in a commercial register of the Chamber of Commerce (mainly legal entities),
  • the person who operates pursuant to the business license (person registered in a commercial register),
  • the person who operates pursuant to other than the business license according to specific provisions (ie. liberal professions such as advocacy),
  • the person who practised agricultural production and is register in a register according to specific provisions.

Legal relationship between the Seller and the Buyer, who is an Entrepreneur, not explicitly mentioned in this GTC, nor in the agreement between the Seller and the Buyer, is governed in Act No. 513/1991 Coll., the Commercial Code as amended, as well as related regulations.

The agreement between the Seller and the Buyer take precedence over the GTC.

2.3 Consumer Agreement

The Agreement, Contract to make up work or other Agreements according to the Civil Code, if the contracting parties are the Consumer and the Supplier, respectively Seller.

  1. Processing of personal data

The personal data of Buyers (individual and/or legal entity) is stored in accordance with the valid legislation of the Czech Republic, namely Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data, as amended. At the time that the persons named in the preceding paragraph enter into a Purchase Agreement (after click "add to cart"), they agree that their personal data may be collected and processed in the Seller’s database. Personal data is given on a voluntary basis, you have the right of access to date related to you and you are entitlet to protection rights to the extent set out in law. This consent may be revoked at anytime in writing. The personal data is fully protected against misuse. The personal data will be stored and not be provided to a third party.

The Operator of this eshop is an administrator and also a processor of personal data within the meaning of the aforementioned Act. These pages contain valid identification information of the eshop Operator and updated contact list for contacts with Buyers. The company Thomas Daniel s.r.o., registered in the Data Protection Authority under the reference No. 00075990, the date of registration 1.11.2017.

The Seller / Operator is entitled to use the provided personal data beyond the processing necessary for the conclusion and performance of the Agreement only under the conditions specified below.

By providing such personal data and by clicking on the confirmation icon, the Buyer voluntarily agrees that the data provided to the extent that it has completed in the specific case or obtained about it based on the concluded Purchase Agreement or when browsing the Operator's website is processed by the Operator and the Seller, whose information is given in the Preamble of these GTC, as an administrator for the purpose of offering services and products of the administrator, sending information about the administrator's activities, including by electronic means (especially e-mail, SMS, telemarketing) according to Act No. 480/2004 Coll. , until the withdrawal of this consent (eg. by sending any message to email: info@kosmetikomat.cz). The controller may authorize a third party to process the personal data referred to above as a processor.

The controller hereby informs the data subject and provides him/she with explicit instruction on the rights arising from Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data, eg. in particular that the provision of personal data to the controller is voluntary, that the data subject has the right to access them , has the right to revoke the above consent at any time in writing at the address of the controller and in the case of violation of its rights to contact the Data Protection Authority and request appropriate remedy, such as abstention of such behavior by the controller, correction or completion, blocking, liquidation of personal data, payment of monetary compensation, as well as use of other rights arising from Sections 11 and 21 of this Act. If the Buyer wishes to correct the personal data processed by the Operator or the Seller, he/she may request it at the email address info@kosmetikomat.cz or at the above-mentioned postal address of the Operator or the Seller.

  1. Objednávka a uzavření Smlouvy

The Buyer is entitled to place the order to the Seller only through the ordering system of the eshop.
The proposal to conclude the Purchase Agreement is the placing of the goods offered by the Seller on the website, the Purchase Agreement arises by sending an order by the Buyer, by the Consumer and accepting the order by the Seller. The Seller shall confirm this acceptance to the Buyer without delay by means of an informative e-mail to the specified e-mail, but this confirmation does not affect the origin of the Agreement. The resulting Agreement (including the agreed price) may only be changed or canceled by agreement between the parties or on legal grounds.

These GTC are made in the Czech language, while the Purchase Agreement can be concluded only in the Czech language. A Consumer who is domiciled in a Member State of the European Union outside the territory of the Czech Republic; who is a citizen of a Member State of the European Union outside the territory of the Czech Republic, by confirming the order, he/she agrees to conclude a Purchase Agreement in the Czech language. After concluding the Purchase Agreement, it is not possible to ascertain whether errors occurred during data processing before placing an order or to correct such errors. The concluded Purchase Agreement is archived by the Seller and is available upon request to the Buyer within 2 years from the date of its signature.

  1. Cena a platba

Ceny uváděné na eshopu prodejce jsou smluvní, konečné, vždy aktuální a platné, a to po dobu, kdy jsou takto Prodávajícím v internetovém obchodě nabízeny. Náklady na dopravu jsou uvedeny v části „Dodací lhůta a podmínky dodání“. Náklady na použití komunikačních prostředků na dálku nese Kupující. Konečná kalkulovaná cena po vyplnění objednávkového formuláře je již uvedena i včetně dopravného. Jako cena při uzavření Smlouvy mezi prodávajícím a kupujícím platí cena uvedená u zboží v době objednávání zboží kupujícím. Daňový doklad na základě kupní Smlouvy mezi Prodávajícím a Kupujícím slouží zároveň i jako dodací list. Kupující může zboží převzít zásadně až po jeho úplném uhrazení, pokud není toto dohodnuto jinak.
In the event that the Buyer makes a payment and the Seller is subsequently unable to deliver the goods, the Seller shall promptly return the performance to the Buyer in an agreed manner. The time limit for reimbursement of the funds depends on the method of reimbursement chosen, but it must not exceed 30 days from the moment when this impossibility arose.

The goods remain the property of the seller until full payment.

The Seller accepts following payment methods:

  • Platba bankovním převodem
  • Platba kartou
  • Cash on delivery
  1. Dodací lhůta a podmínky dodání

Prodávající splní dodávku zboží předáním tohoto zboží kupujícímu, nebo předáním zboží prvnímu dopravci, tím také přechází na Kupujícího nebezpečí škody na věci. Dostupnost produktu je uvedena vždy v detailu tohoto produktu. Dodací lhůta je závislá na dostupnosti produktu, platebních podmínkách a podmínkách dodání, a činí maximálně 5 dnů. V běžných případech zboží expedujeme do 2 pracovních dní od uhrazení plné výše kupní ceny. Konečný termín dodání je vždy uveden v emailu, jímž se potvrzuje objednávka. Součástí dodávky není instalace zakoupeného zboží. Zákazník obdrží fakturu na email, který uvedl pří objednávce.

The delivery period starts for the goods to be paid by the Buyer upon receipt, eg. cash on delivery, on the day of valid conclusion of the Purchase Agreement according to Article IV. of these GTC. In the event that the Buyer has chosen a different payment option than the payment of the goods upon receipt, the delivery period starts to run only from the full payment of the purchase price, ie from the crediting of the respective amount to the Seller's account. The Seller accepts the following delivery terms:

  • If the goods are exchanged within 14 days from the purchase of the goods, the Buyer is charged the postage costs, each time the goods are sent to the Buyer.
  • V případě vrácení zboží Kupujícím Prodávajícímu do 14-ti dnů hradí náklady na poštovné Kupující. V případě objednávky zboží v hodnotě nad 500,- Kč nese náklady na dopravu do výdejního místa Zásilkovny Prodávající.
  1. REKLAMACE – uplatnění práva z vady

 

  • Má-li zboží při dodání vadu, prodávající se může se zákazníkem domluvit na kompenzaci ve formě poukázky. Dále je zákazník oprávněn požadovat odstranění vady prostřednictvím náhradního dodání nebo opravy. V případě, že by takové odstranění vady bylo pro prodávajícího nemožné nebo nepřiměřené, je zákazník oprávněn požadovat slevu z kupní ceny, a pokud jde zároveň o významnou vadu, může i odstoupit od kupní smlouvy. Tato práva má zákazník i v případě, že se uvedená vada projeví později.
  • Za vady na zboží odpovídá prodávající, projeví-li se po dobu dvou let od dodání zboží, nebo do data použitelnosti uvedeného na obale zboží.
  • Za vadné se považuje zejména zboží, které nemá obvyklé či prezentované vlastnosti, neslouží svému účelu, neodpovídá požadavkům právních předpisů či nebylo dodáno ve sjednaném množství. Prodávající upozorňuje, že zvýšenou citlivost či případ alergické reakce na dodané zboží nelze samu o sobě považovat za vadu zboží. Stejně tak za vadu zboží nelze považovat nedostatky v dárcích a jiném bezúplatném plnění, které poskytuje prodávající nad rámec Vaší objednávky. Obrázky zboží v internetovém obchodě mají ilustrativní charakter a nepředstavují závazné zobrazení vlastností zboží (obal zboží se může například lišit z důvodu změny obalu výrobcem).
  • Veškeré dotazy ohledně reklamace je možné zaslat na e-mail info@kosmetikomat.cz. Reklamované zboží je potřebné zaslat na adresu Thomas Daniel s. r. o., Pod Kaplankou 483, 266 01 Beroun společně s vyplněným reklamačním formulářem, který je možné nalézt zde. V případě vyplňení formuláře bez pomoci personálu, je potřeba uvést vadu zboží nebo jak se vada projevuje, případně požadavek na způsob vyřízení.
  • O průběhu reklamace, zejména o jejím přijetí, vyřízení či zamítnutí bude prodávající zákazníka informovat prostřednictvím e-mailových nebo textových zpráv, či telefonicky.
  • O reklamaci rozhodne prodávající bezodkladně. Vyřízení reklamace včetně odstranění vady nebude trvat déle než 30 dní. V opačném případě je zákazník oprávněn odstoupit od kupní smlouvy. Pro dodržení uvedené lhůty je nezbytné, aby zákazník poskytl potřebnou součinnost.
  • Náklady spojené s vrácením zboží hradí v případě oprávněné reklamace prodávající.
  1. Odstoupení bez udání důvodu
  • Spotřebitel je ze zákona oprávněn odstoupit od smlouvy uzavřené přes internet nebo telefonicky bez udání důvodu do 14 dnů od doručení zboží.
  • Chce-li zákazník využít tohoto práva, je nezbytné prodávajícímu v uvedené lhůtě oznámit svoje rozhodnutí odstoupit od smlouvy. Nejvhodnější možností je kontaktovat prodávajícího na e-mailu info@kosmetikomat.cz nebo na tel. čísle t: +420 734 223 986.
  • Pokud zákazník odstupuje od smlouvy, vrátí prodávající kupní cenu zboží. V případě odstoupení do 14 dnů od doručení zboží má zákazník nárok i na náhradu nákladů na dodání zboží ve výši odpovídající nejlevnějšímu nabízenému způsobu dodání zboží. V případě pozdějšího odstoupení od smlouvy prodávající vyplatí pouze kupní cenu zboží. Uvedené peněžní prostředky prodávající vrátí bezodkladně, nejpozději do 14 dnů ode dne odstoupení. S platbou však je možné v souladu se zákonem počkat, dokud zboží není vráceno prodávajícímu. K platbě bude užit stejný platební prostředek jako při placení kupní ceny zákazníkem, nedohodnou-li se strany jinak.
  • Zboží je potřebné bezodkladně, nejpozději však do 14 dnů ode dne odstoupení, zaslat na adresu Thomas Daniel s. r. o., Pod Kaplankou 483, 266 01 Beroun. Pokud v souvislosti s uzavřením smlouvy zašle prodávající zákazníkovi zboží navíc zdarma (“dárek”) je potřebné vrátit i tento dárek. Náklady spojené s vrácením zboží hradí v tomto případě zákazník.
  • Prodávající si dovoluje upozornit, že zákazník podle zákona odpovídá za snížení hodnoty zboží v důsledku nakládání s tímto zbožím jiným způsobem, než je nutné k obeznámení se s povahou, vlastnostmi a funkčností zboží (např. použije-li zákazník parfém i potom, co jej už jednou zkusil). Dále, že zákazník není oprávněn odstoupit od smlouvy u zboží vyrobeného podle speciálních požadavků nebo zboží přizpůsobeného osobním potřebám (např. v případě gravírovaného obalu) a u zboží, které bylo vyňato z uzavřeného obalu, a které není možné vrátit z hygienických důvodů (např. při otevření kosmetických přípravků a jiného zboží, které přichází do přímého styku s pokožkou).

 

  1. Závěrečná ustanovení

The Buyer shall enable the Seller to fulfill his/her obligations in accordance with the offer / agreement, for which the Seller shall develop all necessary cooperation.

The Buyer undertakes to pay all costs resulting from the Seller´s sending friendly reminders and costs resulting from the recovery of threatened claims.

The Buyer takes note that the Seller is entitled to assign claims from the agreement to the third person.

The Buyer shall inform without delay the Seller about a change of his/her identifier, but not later than 5 working days after the publication of this notice.

The Parties undertake to make their best efforts to resolve any disputes arising out of the agreemennt and/or GTC or in conjunction therewith.
The non-contractual obligation of the contrating parties is governed by the Law of the Czech Republic, in particular Law No. 40/1964 Coll., the Civil Code, as amended. For the purposes of contracting with an international element herewith in accordance with Article III., Regulation No. 593/2008 on the law applicable to contractual obligations, adopted by the European Parliament and the Council of the European Union on 17 June 2008 ('Rome I'), that they chose Czech law as the law applicable to the contract of sale and these GTC. excluding the application of the "United Nations Convention on Contracts for the International Sale of Goods". This choice is without prejudice to Article VI of Rome I concerning consumer contracts.

In the event that any provision of the agreement and / or the GTC is or becomes invalid or unenforceable, this shall not affect (to the maximum extent permitted by law) the validity and enforceability of the remaining provisions of the agreement and / or the GTC. In such cases, the Contracting Parties undertake to replace an invalid or unenforceable provision with a valid and enforceable provision which will, to the extent possible, have the same meaning and effect as permitted by law as the intention of the provision to be replaced.

For the purposes of contracting with an international element for any dispute (except for disputes in respect of and / or related to the exclusive jurisdiction of the arbitrator), that there is no competence of an arbitrator under this Article of the GTC, that in accordance with Article 23 of Council Regulation (EC) No. 44/2001 of 22 December 2000 on jurisdiction and the recognition and enforcement of judgments in civil and commercial matters, the exclusive jurisdiction of the Municipal Court in Prague to adjudicate and / or in connection with any future disputes arising from the agreement and / or the GTC. The Contracting Parties hereby also establish for all disputes in connection with the agreement and the GTC (with the exception of disputes for which the arbitrator has exclusive jurisdiction and / or in connection therewith) the exclusive jurisdiction of the Municipal Court in Prague.

In the event that occurs between the Seller, or the Operator and the Consumer to create a consumer dispute arising from a purchase agreement that cannot be resolved by mutual agreement, the consumer may submit a proposal for out-of-court settlement of such dispute to a designated out-of-court consumer dispute resolution entity, the Czech Trade Inspection, Central Inspectorate - ADR Department, Štěpánská 15, 120 00 Praha 2, Email: adr@coi.cz, Website: adr.coi.cz. The Consumer can also use the online dispute resolution platform set up by the European Commission at http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/.

The Operator is entitled to unilaterally change these GTC. The new wording of the GTC is not retroactive.

Tyto VOP nabývají platnosti a účinnosti dne 16.8.2021 a jsou k dispozici taktéž na internetových stránkách Prodávajícího. Tyto VOP je Prodávající oprávněn kdykoliv změnit. VOP pak pozbývají platnosti a účinnosti dnem nabytí účinnosti VOP pozdějších.

V Berouně 16.8.2021

 

Billing address:

Thomas Daniel sro
Štěpánská 704/61 (Lucerna Palace)
110 00 Prague 1
Company ID: 27380319
DIČ: CZ27380319
The company is registered at the Municipal Court in Prague, file number C 109680.

Address for sending and receiving:

Thomas Daniel sro
Pod Kaplankou 483/3
266 01 Beroun
+420 212 246 577
info@kosmetikomat.cz
Pojďte se dozvědět o všech novinkách a akcích jako první!
Odesláním souhlasíte se zpracováním osobních údajů za účelem zasílání obchodních sdělení.
For online card payments, we use the ThePay payment gateway. So your payments are secure.
Copyright © 2018 - 2021 Thomas Daniel sro
code & design by
Greatex
arrow-down-circle